op
Auto Router (Beta)
ActiveAuto Router (Beta) is a task-aware router from OpenRouter. It classifies each request, then routes it the [most popular model](/rankings#task-spend) for that task based on aggregate spend, filtered by your...
View current API pricing for this model
Input, output, and cached rates with source and verification time, plus same-workload cost examples.
Input / 1M tokens
-
Output / 1M tokens
-
Record updated 2026-10-05
Modality:LLM
Context:2,000,000 tokens
Pricing
Platform
Scope
Input
Output
Details
OpenRouter
Unified API RouterStandard
-
-
2.0M context
How much are you overpaying?
Enter your monthly spend on this model to see what the same workload could cost on cheaper alternatives.
$
Enter a monthly spend to see the listed-rate comparison.
Latest changes
No recent changes.
Benchmarks
No benchmark data available.
⚡Auto Router (Beta) Comparisons & Scenario Guides
Popular Price & Spec Comparisons
Related Scenario Rankings
❓Auto Router (Beta) Frequently Asked Questions
How much does Auto Router (Beta) cost per 1M tokens?▼
No direct token rate recorded for Auto Router (Beta). Check the vendor pricing page.
What is the context window for Auto Router (Beta)?▼
Auto Router (Beta) supports up to 2,000,000 tokens context.
What are cost-saving alternatives to Auto Router (Beta)?▼
ModelPriceLab automatically calculates cheaper alternatives in the same model class, showing monthly spend differences and migration guides.
AI Cost Optimization
Does this change your best option?
Check your models and usage for free. See the relevant official changes, estimated cost, and a practical next step.